The Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk 2019 are over, and FISU AMERICA was represented by 5 countries.

Argentina, Brazil and Mexico were present, while the delegations of Canada and United States of America had more than 100 people involved each one. There were great performances of the athletes, where Canada got 1 gold medal, 2 silver medals and 2 bronze medals.

Below you will see all the students-athletes who were present in the 29° Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk 2019.

 

ARGENTINA (FeDUA):

AGUSTINA PARDO: SNOWBOARD CROSS

TOMAS BASIGALUPO: ALPINE SKIING

JUAN FLORIAN CRESPO SNOWBOARD CROSS

 

BRASIL (CBDU):

ANA CARLA DECOTTIGNIES: FIGURE SKATING

LAERTE RUANH DE OLIVEIRA DE LIMA: FIGURE SKATING

 

CANADA (CIS):

ALPINE SKIING

MEN

FÉLIX BLANCHARD

ALEXANDRE FORTIN

JEAN CHRISTOPHER ALLARD

WOMEN

ADRIENNE POITRAS

LAURENCE HUOT

MARIE DESROSIERS

SABRINA CORMIIER

MICKAELA O’BRIEN

ABIGAIL THOMAS

COACH

MICHEL HUOT

BIATHLON

COACHES

ALLIE DICKSON-LAHAV WOLACH

MEN

MATTHEW HUDEC

MATHIS ROTH

Women

ANNA MIREJOVSKY

PIAPER VEINOTTE

TAYLA KOERBER

MZIALEE POTTIE

CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

Men

AARON FAHEY

AIDAN KIRKHAM

ALEXANDER MAYCOCK

DAVID WALKER

GAVIN SHIELDS

MATJAZ CIGLER

 

Women

ALEXANDRA SLOBODIAN

CAMILLE HAMM

EMBER LARGE

FREYA HIK

KATHERINE DENIS

MARIANNE SCHERRER

Coaches

BRYAN DUBEAU-MARY WADDELL-KIRK POTTER-KATJA MATHYS

ICE HOCKEY

Men

DANIEL HANLON-TYLER KING-ALEX YUILL-JOHN PATTERSON-ADAM HENRY-TRISTAN FREI-DAVID THOMSON-DANIEL DEL PAGGIO-NICHOLAS ZAJAC-DAWSON MACAULEY-CARL NEIL-AIDAN WALLACE-STEPHEN ANDERSON HARPER-LIAM MAASKANT-MICHAEL MORGAN-NICHOLAS CHYZOWKI-JACOB CASCAGNETTE-LOÏK LÉVEILLÉ-CHRISTOPHE BOIVIN-MATHIEU LEMAY-SÉBASTIEN AUGER

Coaches

RICHARD LIM-DEVIN HIMPE-MICHAEL SIRANT-TREVOR BLACK-KEVIN HAMLIN-GENEVIEVE MARIE-HELENE.

Women

JODI GENTILE-AILISH FORFAR-KASSIDY NAUBORIS-MORGAN MCCANN-ANNIE BERG-MÉLODIE BOUCHARD-CHRISTINE DEAUDELIN-MAUDE LÉVESQUE-RYAN-JESSICA VANCE-LAUREN STRAATMAN-KAITLIN WILLOUGHBY-KATRYNE VILLENEUVE-ANNABEL FAUBERT-ABBY BEALE-TAYLOR WEBER-TRICIA VAN VAERENBERGH-NATALIE STANWOOD-LEAH BOHLKEN-MARIE-CAMILLE THÉORÊT

COACHES

GREGORY BOWLES-TERRY RHINDRESS-STACEY LEE COLAROSSI-CHELSEA GRILLS-SIDNEY BROWN-CHRISTINA KOWALENKO-CASSANDRA LABRIE

CURLING

MEN

CHRISTOPHER KENNEDY-GLENN VENANCE-KARSTEN STURMAY-TRISTAN STEINKE

WOMEN

DANIELLE SCHMIEMANN-JESSICA ILES-KRISTEN STREIFEL-PAIGE PAPLEY-SELENA STURMAY

COACHES

GARRY CODERRE-JASON GINTER-ROBERT KREPPS

SNOWBOARD

MEN

RICHARD MOSS

COREY FARBER

AUSTIN WHITE

STUART GUNN

ALEXANDRE CADIEUX

WILL MALISCH

WOMEN

AUDREY MCMANIMAN

FANNY GIRARDIN

BROOKE LACEY

COACHES

ANDREW MANUEL-CASSANDRA SMITH

 

MEXICO (CONDDE)

PAULA DIECK HÜGLER: FIGURE SKATING

 

USA (USIUSF):

ICE HOCKEY

STAFF

ROGER DOMINIC GRILLO-ERIC MENSAL BALLARD-NICHOLAS ROBERT FABBRINI-DOUGLAS ALDEN EVANS-ELIZABETH MARIE EVANS-ASHLEY DEAN BEVAN-BRIAN PATRICK MORAN-ALAN JAMES MURDOCH-MARK JOSEPH PANE

MEN

COOPER JAMISON SEEDOTT-JACOB COLE HOUSTON-JACOB PATRICK TOWNSEND-JOSEPH MARTIN KINSELLA III-BRENDAN OSKAR JOHN MURPHY-BENJAMIN JOCHN NEWHOUSE-AUSTIN JAMES WIL-QUIN DAY RYAN-TRACE MICHAEL JABLIN-JACK MATTHEW ROWE-JAKE THOMAS PAPPALARDO-GAGE ALEXANDER MACKIE-ANTHONY BLAISE CUSANELLI III-JARED MICHAEL TURCOTTE-TY CHRISTIAN PELTON BYCE-GIAN ANTHONY EVANGELISTI-DOMENIC MATTHEW MOORE-RYAN TYLER FINNEGAN-SAMUEL JONES RENNAKER-TYLER JOHN OPILKA-ZACHARY THOMAS MITCHELL-KRISTIAN KENNETH OLDHAM

STAFF

SHELLEY RENE LOONEY-BRETT ANDREW BERGER-MARY DUDEVOIR-SCOTT THOMAS HICKS-HAEMI CHOI-KATHERINE A HOLMGREN-ROBERT WILLIAM MALNORY

WOMEN

MADELINE MICHELE WOLSMANN-ALLISON RENAE CARLSON-JAIDEN IONE FORREST-KELSEY ODIELLE JAECKLE-DARBY ALLYSON EDMONDSON-LAUREN ANNE MC DONALD-DANA NICHOLE MC LEOD-SHELBY ANN BRADFORD-BRITANNY ROSE LEVASSEUR-KATIE FRANCES STELLING-VANESSA NICOLE DEMERCHANT-SARA CATHERINE GARGASZ-KATHLEEN ELIZABETH MC NAMARA-KATHLEEN MAGDALENE ASH-CHRISTIANA MARIA VON AULOCK-MAEVE ELIZABETH REILLY-ALICIA KAY  WILLIAMS-FREYA LOUISE HOLFERTY-HANNAH B STONE-JAZMIN ELIZABETH MALINOWSKI-BROOKLYNN PAIGE MOORE-OLIVIA PAIGE ZIEMBA

BANDY

WOMEN

ERICA ANNE LIESKE-SIRI ELIZABETH HANSON-ABIGAIL LAUREN CANTON-EMILY MARIE GOFF-ELIZABETH BEL FAY CARDINAL-ELIZABETH ANN MEWES-KATIE MARIE CALLIGURI-MIKAYLA MARY ROGERS-LUCY CECILIA KIERNAT-AMBER NICOLE GALLES-FINN ALTHEA LARSON

STAFF

KATHRYN ROSE SWOR-SARAH LAURIE SCHNEIDER-PETER FRIESEN-NIELS MAGNUS SKOLD

CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

WOMEN

ALEXIA IONE ABRIC

RYA WINTER BERRIGAN

REBEKAH LYNN BRYANT

ANNA ELISE JOHNSON

EMMA JOYCE MALMQUIST

ISABEL SOPHIE SHARP

ANA MYCHAEL WITKOWSKI

KEVIN PATRICK GEISEN

DEREK PHILIP HILL

MITCHELL ROBERT HOLLMAN

ANDREW PATRICK JAMES

NATHAN PAUL MADDOX

ANDREW GILLIES SIEGEL

MASON REX VINCENT

TREVOR PHILIP WILLOUGHBY

CURLING

MEN

ANDREW STOPERA-LUC VIOLETTE-ALEX FENSON-GRAEM FENSON

FREESTYLE SKIING

MEN

THOMAS JAMES HAYWARD VI-HASLEY JAMES LUCAS

SNOWBOARD

MEN

JOSEPH DIEGO FUERTES BINDER-ZACHARY MOSHE LULAVY-CONRAD REX SACHER-WILLIAM MYLES WEBSTE SILVERMAN

SHORT TRACK

MEN

MICHAEL DUAIN KOENIG-ROEN HOLLIS RIEHL

 

 

 

Logo_footer